KudoZ home » French to English » Other

application de prix forfaitaires

English translation: application of fixed prices


19:56 Jun 4, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: application de prix forfaitaires
Etablissement de devis "par personne" gratuit après entrevue suivant votre propre budget et application de prix forfaitaires.
mieke
English translation:application of fixed prices
Explanation:
or lump-sum

There are additional references in Google:

Searched the web for forfaitaire cost. Results 11 - 20 of about 904
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5application of fixed prices
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1global prices
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
global prices


Explanation:
a guess

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-04 20:11:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I meant flat rate or all-in prices

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
application of fixed prices


Explanation:
or lump-sum

There are additional references in Google:

Searched the web for forfaitaire cost. Results 11 - 20 of about 904



    Reference: http://patrick-bouteculet.tripod.com/FG.html
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 44