KudoZ home » French to English » Other

car

English translation: because


15:42 Jun 5, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: car
Nécessitant une maîtrise totale car stratégique pour votre activité.
Anaviva
Spain
English translation:because
Explanation:
This requires complete control because it is of strategic importance to your business ...

It would help us to help you if you could provide a little more context. Otherwise we're sort of shooting in the dark!

HTH anyway

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks everyone.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11because
Mary Worby
4sincecelandine


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
because


Explanation:
This requires complete control because it is of strategic importance to your business ...

It would help us to help you if you could provide a little more context. Otherwise we're sort of shooting in the dark!

HTH anyway

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 484
Grading comment
Thanks everyone.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
0 min

agree  RHELLER
1 min

agree  Mirelluk
2 mins

agree  Florence B
2 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
8 mins

agree  Jan Liebelt
10 mins

agree  Enza Longo
11 mins

agree  sandouk
13 mins

agree  fcl
13 mins

agree  Paul Mably
19 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
since


Explanation:
... requires total control since it is of stragetic importance to your business

celandine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 41