KudoZ home » French to English » Other

gestion de cablage par le sol

English translation: ground cable installation


19:28 Jun 5, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ batiment
French term or phrase: gestion de cablage par le sol
plancher technique
arlene
English translation:ground cable installation
Explanation:
gestion of course is a management but it is a cable installation option. It can be through the floor, walls, ceiling, etc..
Selected response from:

Gregory Fischer
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2management of ground cablesJane Lamb-Ruiz
4ground cable installation
Gregory Fischer
4cable management for ground installation
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
management of ground cables


Explanation:
Aucune :)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Young
9 hrs

agree  Martine Etienne
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cable management for ground installation


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 636

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ground cable installation


Explanation:
gestion of course is a management but it is a cable installation option. It can be through the floor, walls, ceiling, etc..

Gregory Fischer
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 7