KudoZ home » French to English » Other

à tous les niveaux de responsabilité

English translation: at all levels of responsibility


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:à tous les niveaux de responsabilité
English translation:at all levels of responsibility
Entered by: jerrie

09:51 Jun 7, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: à tous les niveaux de responsabilité
"Pour former vos collaborateurs, internes ou externes, ***à tous les niveaux de responsabilité***, Deployments Factory organise des sessions de formation aux aspects théoriques et pratiques de la gestion de projets"

I can only think of a literal translation of this. Can anyone come up with anything better?

Ana
Anaviva
Spain
at all levels of responsibility
Explanation:
sounds fine to me!
Selected response from:

jerrie
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4at all levels of responsibility
jerrie
4 +3at all managerial levels, at all levels of management
Arthur Borges
4 +2on any rung of the ladder
Mary Worby


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
on any rung of the ladder


Explanation:
whatever their position
at any position in the hierarchy
from junior clerks to senior management

A few for starters (-:

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 484

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
13 mins

agree  ashiq mangel
43 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
at all managerial levels, at all levels of management


Explanation:
managers or managerial - this isn't about clerks & janitors.

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 404

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirelluk
4 mins

agree  Sue Crocker
3 hrs

agree  Paul Mably
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
at all levels of responsibility


Explanation:
sounds fine to me!

jerrie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 77
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jon999
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  truptee
17 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  GILOU
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick
5 days
  -> Thanks