KudoZ home » French to English » Other

sous protocole

English translation: under agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sous protocole
English translation:under agreement
Entered by: Parrot

14:30 Jul 15, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
/ acquisition of residential care facilities for the elederly
French term or phrase: sous protocole
Au 30/06/2002 ils étaient plus nombreux, 11 établissements et 979 lits au total, après acquisition en début d’année des EHPAD de Saint Etienne, Granville et La Rochelle (sous protocole), des cliniques de Grasse, Brunoy (sous protocole) et Suresnes (sous protocole).
mckinnc
under agreement?
Explanation:
agreement would be a synonym for "protocole", but there are several concerning EHPADs, including tariffs, personnel qualifications, etc.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2under agreement?
Parrot
2Under protocol
Krista Darin
1Under management contract
Ben Gaia MA


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
under agreement?


Explanation:
agreement would be a synonym for "protocole", but there are several concerning EHPADs, including tariffs, personnel qualifications, etc.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1861
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  herve laurent
45 mins

agree  India
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Under protocol


Explanation:
It seems to me that this would make a little more sense. But it's striclty a guess.

Krista Darin
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Under management contract


Explanation:
makes more sense in English

Ben Gaia MA
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 111