KudoZ home » French to English » Other

mention

English translation: reference


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mention
English translation:reference
Entered by: Sheila Wilson

15:57 Jul 4, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
French term or phrase: mention
At the end of some articles of association it says

Mention des presentes est consentie pour etre faite partout ou besoin sera.
canaria
United Kingdom
reference
Explanation:
Reference to this document is permitted as and when required
Selected response from:

Sheila Wilson
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reference
Sheila Wilson
4This document can be remitted/posted where and when necessary.Ghyslaine LE NAGARD


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This document can be remitted/posted where and when necessary.


Explanation:
This is the meaning there might other ways to put it.

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reference


Explanation:
Reference to this document is permitted as and when required

Sheila Wilson
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxACOZ
4 hrs
  -> Thanks