KudoZ home » French to English » Other

devoir des comptes

English translation: reporting duty / obligation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:devoir des comptes
English translation:reporting duty / obligation
Entered by: JCEC

15:39 Oct 20, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: devoir des comptes
L’équipe se trouve face à un outgroup à qui elle doit des comptes et ses membres acceptent le partage des responsabilités et défendent l’équipe
xxxsilas1964
reporting duty
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-20 15:44:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Information, reporting duty The Group environmental report to be prepared every year serves as a steering instrument to the Group?s management and allows the ...

http://www.bus-ag.de/english/umwelt_e/umwelt05.html
Selected response from:

JCEC
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to be accountable to
Clair@Lexeme
3reporting duty
JCEC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reporting duty


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-20 15:44:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Information, reporting duty The Group environmental report to be prepared every year serves as a steering instrument to the Group?s management and allows the ...

http://www.bus-ag.de/english/umwelt_e/umwelt05.html

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1417
Grading comment
Thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to be accountable to


Explanation:
hope that helps

Clair@Lexeme
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B
3 mins
  -> thanks