KudoZ home » French to English » Other

périodicité

English translation: periodicity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:périodicité
English translation:periodicity
Entered by: Paulette Racine Walden

09:15 Oct 27, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
/ Telecommunications regulations
French term or phrase: périodicité
Respect de l'équité, la périodicité et l’équilibre entre tous les partis.
Gwynneth George
periodicity
Explanation:
Respedt of equity, periodicity and equilibrium amongs all of the parties.
Selected response from:

Paulette Racine Walden
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6frequencyPeter Bagney
4periodicity
Paulette Racine Walden
1 +3frequency, periodicity
Francis MARC


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
frequency


Explanation:
in this context

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 219

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
3 mins
  -> Dziekuje bardzo

agree  Clair@Lexeme
34 mins

agree  Peter McCavana
46 mins

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
6 hrs

agree  JCEC
6 hrs

agree  NancyLynn
6 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
frequency, periodicity


Explanation:
general translation
your sentence isolated like that is rather unclear

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sujata
24 mins

agree  Peter McCavana
44 mins

agree  NancyLynn
6 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
periodicity


Explanation:
Respedt of equity, periodicity and equilibrium amongs all of the parties.

Paulette Racine Walden
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 18
Grading comment
thanks