KudoZ home » French to English » Other

quel est le nom de votre mère ?

English translation: what is your mother's name?


20:41 Dec 26, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: quel est le nom de votre mère ?
exercise translator
clive
English translation:what is your mother's name?
Explanation:
I guess someone has to do it...over to someone else now
Selected response from:

Antony Addy
Grading comment
THANKS A LOT. RF.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9What's your mother's name?xxxEDLING
5 +2what is your mother's name?Antony Addy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
What's your mother's name?


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antony Addy: beat me to it :o)
0 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Louise Dupont
2 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Trudy Peters: Should we be doing his homework??
2 mins
  -> We fully agree with you.

agree  AllisonK: I agree with Trudy! :)
3 mins
  -> We fully agree with you.

agree  Serge L: Enough exercises for today... let's squash :o)
6 mins
  -> We fully agree with you.

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
9 mins
  -> We fully agree with you.

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
30 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Amy Williams
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Noel Castelino: I don't think it's homework. I believe you've helped him fill in an official form, and that is a good deed.
5 days
  -> Thanks

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
what is your mother's name?


Explanation:
I guess someone has to do it...over to someone else now

Antony Addy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
THANKS A LOT. RF.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
9 mins

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
30 mins