KudoZ home » French to English » Other

quel esl l'age de vrotre père ?

English translation: how old is your father?


21:13 Dec 26, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: quel esl l'age de vrotre père ?
exercise translator
clive
English translation:how old is your father?
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Antony Addy
Grading comment
THANKS A LOT. RF.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3how old is your father?
Francis MARC
5 +2how old is your father?Antony Addy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
how old is your father?


Explanation:
-

Antony Addy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
THANKS A LOT. RF.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
0 min

agree  Louise Dupont
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
how old is your father?


Explanation:
I feel you should stop your questions now ...It is unfair to ask others to do completely your execise

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: with answer and comment
21 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
1 hr

agree  Noel Castelino: No, I don't think it's an exercise. It sounds like he is filling in an official form, and you've done him a good turn by answering his question.
5 days