KudoZ home » French to English » Other

si vous souhaitez proposer une traduction dans une langue non citée ici

English translation: if you wish to propose a translation...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:si vous souhaitez proposer une traduction dans une langue non citée ici
English translation:if you wish to propose a translation...
Entered by: Peter Bagney

20:55 Jan 10, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: si vous souhaitez proposer une traduction dans une langue non citée ici
Il est question de la traduction d'une phrase en plusieurs langues.
La liste de langues + traductions est presentee plus bas.
Fabrice
if you wish to propose a translation...
Explanation:
in a language not included below...
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3if you would like to offer a translation in a language not shown/listed here
AllisonK
5if you wish to propose a translation...Peter Bagney


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
if you wish to propose a translation...


Explanation:
in a language not included below...

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 219
Grading comment
Thanks

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
if you would like to offer a translation in a language not shown/listed here


Explanation:
c'est tout!

AllisonK
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd: c'est tout à fait exact !
50 mins
  -> merci, mais j'ai peur que ça soit trop tard! :)

agree  Rachel Vanarsdall: yes I think offer is better than propose
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Renata Costa: I'd choose this answer. Although the first one is exactly the meaning, this is more suitable.
1 day9 mins
  -> thanks!