KudoZ home » French to English » Other

Cours de fin de période

English translation: rate at the end of financial period


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Cours de fin de période
English translation:rate at the end of financial period
Entered by: chaplin

11:18 Apr 2, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: Cours de fin de période
In a table showing the results of the company.
Linebyline
United Kingdom
rate at the end of financial period
Explanation:
of shares I suppose
Selected response from:

chaplin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3rate at the end of financial period
chaplin
4end-of-term rate
Parrot
4year-end prices or rates
cjohnstone


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rate at the end of financial period


Explanation:
of shares I suppose

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 569
Grading comment
Thanks,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Narasimhan Raghavan
2 mins

agree  danyce
9 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 days16 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
year-end prices or rates


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1632

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
end-of-term rate


Explanation:
what periode?

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1861