KudoZ home » French to English » Other

suivi de commande

English translation: order tracking


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:suivi de commande
English translation:order tracking
Entered by: Enza Longo

18:22 Apr 2, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
/ c
French term or phrase: suivi de commande
this is an option of a mobile phone
Enza Longo
Canada
order tracking
Explanation:
depends on context in phrase
Selected response from:

celandine
Grading comment
Thank you Scotty - sounds right to me !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4order trackingcelandine
2 -1order follow-up
Michael Bastin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
order follow-up


Explanation:
??

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  mchd: in the above text, it means operation
34 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
order tracking


Explanation:
depends on context in phrase

celandine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 41
Grading comment
Thank you Scotty - sounds right to me !