KudoZ home » French to English » Other

note éliminatoire

English translation: eliminatory note


13:50 May 16, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: note éliminatoire
L'étudiant qui obtient une note éliminatoire de 7 ne peut valider son année scolaire
cedric
English translation:eliminatory note
Explanation:
... QUALIFICATION EXAM: Final control: General qualificational examination, Duration, Coefficient, Eliminatory note. Written Report with oral presentation : ...
www.ismo61.com/version_uk/training-courses/ cqpm/designers.htm
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
thank you. The word was hardly the same
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6failing gradeRHELLER
3eliminatory noteElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
failing grade


Explanation:
usage courant

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1582

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona de Logu
4 mins

agree  herve laurent
5 mins

agree  smartJIT: agree
7 mins

agree  JCEC
28 mins

agree  uparis
3 hrs

agree  TanyaF
3 days4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eliminatory note


Explanation:
... QUALIFICATION EXAM: Final control: General qualificational examination, Duration, Coefficient, Eliminatory note. Written Report with oral presentation : ...
www.ismo61.com/version_uk/training-courses/ cqpm/designers.htm

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 268
Grading comment
thank you. The word was hardly the same