KudoZ home » French to English » Other

lieu d'apprentissage

English translation: learning establishments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:lieu d'apprentissage
English translation:learning establishments
Entered by: Rachel Mackay

07:29 May 26, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: lieu d'apprentissage
C'est un moyen de reconnaissance, pour l'Université, de la diversité des lieux d'apprentissage
cedric
learning establishments
Explanation:
plenty of google references.
Good luck
Selected response from:

Rachel Mackay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3learning establishments
Rachel Mackay
5places of learningmckinnc
4 +1Learning Center
truptee
4learning facilities or educational facilities
Sara Freitas


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
learning facilities or educational facilities


Explanation:
HTH

Sara Freitas
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 688

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
learning establishments


Explanation:
plenty of google references.
Good luck

Rachel Mackay
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stéphanie Argentin
14 mins

agree  Andre de Vries
1 hr

agree  Renata Costa
16 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Learning Center


Explanation:
Learning Centre (UK)

truptee
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renata Costa
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
places of learning


Explanation:
I know you closed this but this is what I would say

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 922