KudoZ home » French to English » Other

cote

English translation: quotation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cote
English translation:quotation
Entered by: Nerzh

19:42 Jun 27, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: cote
Est-ce correct de le traduire par " quotation" ou il y a un meilleur mot ?

Merci !

Bien sûr, les questions pour lesquelles des clients ont répondu N/A ne sont pas considérées dans le calcul des résultats et n’affectent donc pas les cotes.
Veronique Boulet
Canada
quotation
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Nerzh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5score
Francis MARC
5 +2ratings, gradings, etc.xxxBourth
5assessment
Daniel Mencher
4quotation
Nerzh


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
score


Explanation:
Format de fichier: Corel WordPerfect 6.1 - Version HTML
... Timeliness % survey score: 84 82 85 n/a* n/a*. Quality % survey score: 87 90 90
n/a* n/a*. Effective Service Partnership: ... survey score: 87 87 89 n/a* n/a*. ...

Lesson 12: Conducting a Survey - [ Traduire cette page ]
Lesson 12: Conducting a Survey, Student Handout: Survey Score Sheet,
Survey Questionnaire (30 points), Questions address all issues ...
dnrweb.dnr.state.md.us/smartgrowth/ LESSON12/LESSON12_2.HTM - 16k

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolingua: yes, "the questions for which clients replied NA are not included in the calculation of results and therefore have no effect on the scores"
4 hrs

agree  zhdim
8 hrs

agree  mchd
9 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
9 hrs

agree  Mirka Machackova
2 days51 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assessment


Explanation:
assessment

Daniel Mencher
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ratings, gradings, etc.


Explanation:
Here.

xxxBourth
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 18679

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  truptee
11 hrs

agree  RHELLER: could it be curve?
2 days6 hrs

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quotation


Explanation:
.

Nerzh
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 28