KudoZ home » French to English » Other

les trois dernières enquêtes

English translation: Très bien !


18:33 Jul 2, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: les trois dernières enquêtes
Est-ce bien de dire : the last three surveys, ou il y a un terme meilleur ?

Merci !
Veronique Boulet
Canada
English translation:Très bien !
Explanation:
nn
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Très bien !Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4the last three surveys
Francis MARC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Très bien !


Explanation:
nn

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 268

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
1 min

agree  1045
47 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the last three surveys


Explanation:
it is OK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 18:36:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

We have over the last three surveys - [ Traduire cette page ]
First Previous Next Last Index Text. Slide 24 of 35.
www.stc-carolina.org/salarysurvey/salary99/sld024.htm - 2k - En cache - Pages similaires

We have over the last three surveys - [ Traduire cette page ]
We have over the last three surveys. ...
www.stc-carolina.org/salarysurvey/salary99/tsld024.htm - 1k - En cache - Pages similaires

Nursing Home Information for Consumers - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Food Services Environment The tool evaluates 132 items that have been reviewed
during the last three standard surveys (44 selected items on each survey). ...
www.state.ma.us/dph/qtool/sptweb2.htm?refer=massgov - 9k -


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500