KudoZ home » French to English » Other

formulés

English translation: Several positive comments haves been brought forward


18:42 Jul 2, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: formulés
Est-ce bien de dire :many positive comments were also reported

Bien que certaines opportunités d’amélioration aient été soulevées par les clients, plusieurs commentaires positifs ont également été formulés
Veronique Boulet
Canada
English translation:Several positive comments haves been brought forward
Explanation:
nn



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 22:27:24 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ooops, have been ofcourse
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Several positive comments haves been brought forwardElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4(comments) set forth
Francis MARC


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(comments) set forth


Explanation:
PDF]IN THE SUPREME COURT OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE ORDER ADOPTING ...
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... (8) This Order, the new Rules and Comments set forth in Exhibit A, the explanation
of changes and a black-lined version of the new Rules and Comments will be ...
courts.state.de.us/supreme/pdf/orderadoptDLRPC.pdf - Pages similaires

Comments of Shearman & Sterling on S7-02-03 - [ Traduire cette page ]
... We refer you to our comment letter submitted to the Commission as of even date herewith
in response to the solicitation of comments set forth in the release ...
www.sec.gov/rules/proposed/s70203/shearman1.htm - 10k - En cache - Pages similaires

Comments of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. on S7-32-02 - [ Traduire cette page ]
... and Technology Risk Management, 412-762-8741, charles.rodger@pnc.com if you have any questions or would like to discuss further the comments set forth above. ...
www.sec.gov/rules/concept/s73202/jskeller1.htm - 11k


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Several positive comments haves been brought forward


Explanation:
nn



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 22:27:24 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ooops, have been ofcourse

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 268

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
3 hrs