KudoZ home » French to English » Other

§ Procédure très compliquée comme si on ne disait pas la vérité (photos)

English translation: Very complicated procedure (photo's), as if we weren't telling the truth


20:16 Jul 2, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: § Procédure très compliquée comme si on ne disait pas la vérité (photos)
Une compagnie de meubles des photos pour déterminer si le produit est endommagé. Dans un sondage, les clients répondent :Procédure très compliquée comme si on ne disait pas la vérité (photos)

Est-ce bien de dire : Complicated process concerning photos (as we don’t tell the truth) ?

Merci !
Veronique Boulet
Canada
English translation:Very complicated procedure (photo's), as if we weren't telling the truth
Explanation:
je dirais...
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Very complicated procedure (photo's), as if we weren't telling the truthElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4very complicated process...Peter Bagney


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
very complicated process...


Explanation:
as if we weren't telling the truth

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 219

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Very complicated procedure (photo's), as if we weren't telling the truth


Explanation:
je dirais...

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 268

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andre de Vries
3 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
8 hrs