KudoZ home » French to English » Other

Appréciation des sessions de formation

English translation: Evaluation of training sessions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Appréciation des sessions de formation
English translation:Evaluation of training sessions
Entered by: xxxPaulaMac

13:49 Jul 3, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Appréciation des sessions de formation
Dans un sondage, un point à être vérifier est l'appréciation des sessions de formation que les clients reçoivent. Est-ce bien de dire : Appreciation of Trainings ?
Veronique Boulet
Canada
Evaluation of training sessions
Explanation:
Trainings is not a word.

Evaluation of training sessions delivered to clients.
Selected response from:

xxxPaulaMac
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Evaluation of training sessionsxxxPaulaMac
4rating of the training sessions
Francis MARC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Evaluation of training sessions


Explanation:
Trainings is not a word.

Evaluation of training sessions delivered to clients.

xxxPaulaMac
PRO pts in pair: 324

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agius Language & Translation
9 mins

agree  writeaway
11 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rating of the training sessions


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 13:52:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF]Aim-Hi Eval 2000-01 Eric 2.p65
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... The average rating of the training sessions relative to the benefits was 4.1, and within the \"excellent\" range on the rating scale. ...
www.mpls.k12.mn.us/staff/evaluation_institute/ pdf/aim.pdf -

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500