KudoZ home » French to English » Other

phrase

English translation: modernisation initiative for trade and craft sectors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:opération de modernisation du commerce et de l'artisanat
English translation:modernisation initiative for trade and craft sectors
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

14:22 Jul 3, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: phrase
opération de modernisation du commerce et de l'artisanat

(d'une commune)
Nancy Bonnefond
France
modernisation initiative for trade and craft sectors
Explanation:
Another suggestion
Selected response from:

HRiley
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2process of modernizing trade and the crafts
Simona de Logu
4modernisation initiative for trade and craft sectors
HRiley
3modernization step/process for the commerce and handicraft sectors
Francis MARC


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modernization step/process for the commerce and handicraft sectors


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
process of modernizing trade and the crafts


Explanation:
a possibility.

Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agius Language & Translation
1 min

agree  moya
1 hr

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modernisation initiative for trade and craft sectors


Explanation:
Another suggestion

HRiley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 89
Grading comment
Merci à tous