KudoZ home » French to English » Other

ce qui ce gosse connait de ce discours beau...que?

English translation: speech


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:discours
English translation:speech

18:42 Jul 3, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: ce qui ce gosse connait de ce discours beau...que?
ce qui ce gosse connait de ce discours beau...que?
Terri
speech
Explanation:
I believe this is what it is ...but I also think you have the wrong language pair.
Luck!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4de qui ce gosse connait de ce discours beau ... que?Catherine Norton
3speech
Terry Burgess
2from whom does this kid get his fancy talk ?Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
speech


Explanation:
I believe this is what it is ...but I also think you have the wrong language pair.
Luck!
terry


    Oxford
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de qui ce gosse connait de ce discours beau ... que?


Explanation:
What does this kid know concerning this fine talk?

Catherine Norton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
from whom does this kid get his fancy talk ?


Explanation:
nn

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 268