ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » French to English » Other

moi aussi

English translation: me, too

02:44 Jul 20, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: moi aussi
i think it is in French
English translation:me, too
Explanation:
:-)
Karin
Selected response from:

Karin Zimmer
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +25me, too
Karin Zimmer
5 +1me too
Abdellatif Bouhid
5Me toomarigold_


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +25
me, too


Explanation:
:-)
Karin

Karin Zimmer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo
3 mins

agree  sktrans
7 mins

agree  William Stein: Me, too, I think it is French.
7 mins

agree  roneill: Me four
20 mins

agree  Gustavo Alonso
28 mins

agree  Daniel Mencher: Yes indeed. "Moi aussi" is French for English's "me too".
37 mins

agree  SwissTell: et moi, je pense> it is ridiculous to even reply to such questions for anonymous parties just for the sake of some points
53 mins
  -> E-rich -- is your only reason for answering questions getting the points?

agree  EdithK
1 hr

agree  1045: Me too ... without the comma.
1 hr

agree  writeaway: agree with 1045, definitely without the comma
3 hrs

agree  xxxasusisu
4 hrs

agree  moya: agree with 1045
4 hrs

agree  susanagonz
4 hrs

agree  Rowan Morrell: Yes, I think it would be better without the comma. Otherwise perfect!
4 hrs

agree  margaret caulfield: Me too, without the comma
4 hrs

agree  Bharg Shah
4 hrs

agree  Charon: me too
5 hrs

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: moizaussi
5 hrs

agree  verbis
6 hrs

agree  Alexey Kochevsky
8 hrs

agree  Simona de Logu
9 hrs

agree  Gabi François: Pour e-rich: Cela ne t'arrive jamais de tomber sur un mot dans une langue que tu ne sais pas parler, même si après cela s'avère tout simple? Dégonfle un peu ;-))
10 hrs

agree  truptee
11 hrs

agree  Jennifer White: I agree with e-rich. We should not reply to anonymous questions at all.
12 hrs

agree  N Adri -: easy to some not easy to others
21 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
me too


Explanation:
without the comma

Abdellatif Bouhid
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 390

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katie D'Agostino
1 day18 hrs

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Me too


Explanation:
It is french indeed.

marigold_