KudoZ home » French to English » Other

avec pour conséquence, un avancement sur le planning évalué à ce jour à 3 semain

English translation: consequently we are ahead of schedule by about 3 weeks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:avec pour conséquence, un avancement sur le planning évalué à ce jour à 3 semaines environ
English translation:consequently we are ahead of schedule by about 3 weeks
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

09:46 Nov 6, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
/ building site
French term or phrase: avec pour conséquence, un avancement sur le planning évalué à ce jour à 3 semain
Les conditions météorologiques très favorables ont permis à l'entreprise de travailler dans d'excellentes conditions avec pour conséquence, un avancement sur le planning évalué à ce jour à 3 semaines environ pour le gros œuvre et ce, malgré un ralentissement sensible lié aux congés du mois d'août.
Gregory Fischer
United States
consequently we are ahead of schedule by about 3 weeks...
Explanation:
... (present evaluation) for the ...
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4... which means that we are ahead of schedule by three weeks at this point in timexxxIanW
3 +1consequently we are ahead of schedule by about 3 weeks...
Francis MARC


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consequently we are ahead of schedule by about 3 weeks...


Explanation:
... (present evaluation) for the ...

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emérentienne
3 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avec pour conséquence, un avancement sur le planning évalué à ce jour à 3 semain
... which means that we are ahead of schedule by three weeks at this point in time


Explanation:
... which means that we are ahead of schedule by three weeks at this point in time

xxxIanW
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 234