KudoZ home » French to English » Other

Bon a tirer

English translation: OK to print


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bon à tirer
English translation:OK to print
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

13:57 Nov 11, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Bon a tirer
In a product description sheet. Explaining where the logos are printed on the packaging.

Suivant schéma de principe joint en annexe (à valider par Bon A Tirer échelle 1)
august28
OK to print
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-11-11 14:00:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

acceptance from the client and OK given to the printer to proceed
Selected response from:

toubabou
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5OK to printtoubabou
4proofKpy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
OK to print


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-11-11 14:00:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

acceptance from the client and OK given to the printer to proceed

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 187
Grading comment
thanks

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proof


Explanation:
-

Kpy
France
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 190