KudoZ home » French to English » Other

dispositifs juridiques

English translation: loopholes / weaknesses in the legal system / set-up


11:08 Dec 2, 2004
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Other
French term or phrase: dispositifs juridiques
L’essentiel des profits générés par cette activité a été réalisé au bénéfice des XYZ du fait de faiblesse dans les dispositifs juridiques qui leur a permis de ...
celandine
English translation:loopholes / weaknesses in the legal system / set-up
Explanation:
HTH.
Selected response from:

Conor McAuley
France
Grading comment
thanks, loopholes is what I, too had come up with in the meantime... think it fits the context
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2legal procedures
GILOU
4loopholes / weaknesses in the legal system / set-up
Conor McAuley


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
legal procedures


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
4 hrs

agree  Laszlo Jarecsni
8 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
loopholes / weaknesses in the legal system / set-up


Explanation:
HTH.

Conor McAuley
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
thanks, loopholes is what I, too had come up with in the meantime... think it fits the context