KudoZ home » French to English » Printing & Publishing

conditions de sortie du statut bancaire

English translation: terms for no longer having


21:30 Mar 18, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Printing & Publishing / publishing
French term or phrase: conditions de sortie du statut bancaire
From a section on the 2002 outlook for an international publishing conglomerate:

>Tenir la baisse des frais administratifs
>Reflexion sur des partenariats locaux a l'etranger
>Cession des participations dans la ...
>Mise en place des conditions de sortie du statut bancaire de la Banque X & Cie

Thanks, Karen
Karen Tucker
United States
English translation:terms for no longer having
Explanation:
Implementation of terms [or strategy] for no longer having the status of bank for Banque & Cie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 22:10:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hard without more context

could be: dissolution

above: terms should be conditions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 22:12:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR
Implementation of exit terms from the status of bank for Banque & Cie
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thanks! Karen
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conditions for release from the Banque X & Cie [bank / banking] articles of incorporation.
Steven Geller
4terms for no longer havingJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terms for no longer having


Explanation:
Implementation of terms [or strategy] for no longer having the status of bank for Banque & Cie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 22:10:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hard without more context

could be: dissolution

above: terms should be conditions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 22:12:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR
Implementation of exit terms from the status of bank for Banque & Cie

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Thanks! Karen

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conditions for release from the Banque X & Cie [bank / banking] articles of incorporation.


Explanation:
It means...

Implement termination terms and conditions for release from the Banque X & Cie [bank / banking] articles of incorporation.

Steven Geller