KudoZ home » French to English » Real Estate

Infra assimilée

English translation: incorporated infrastructure


08:00 Feb 13, 2009
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Real Estate
French term or phrase: Infra assimilée
Afarif I don't have much context as this appears only in tables in a text about real estate. It refers both to meeting rooms and archive spaceand is just in a list of a decsription of what the building comprises and who is leasing what.
Kathy Freeman
English translation:incorporated infrastructure
Explanation:
Infracture assimilée

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-13 09:01:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry "infrastructure assimilée"
Selected response from:

xxxCarruthers
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4included belowColin Morley
1incorporated infrastructurexxxCarruthers


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
included below


Explanation:
That's just the best I can come up with without any further context. Just appears to be an explanation of something within a list such as an inventory. If this doesn't make any sense in your context then I apologise.

Colin Morley
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
incorporated infrastructure


Explanation:
Infracture assimilée

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-13 09:01:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry "infrastructure assimilée"

xxxCarruthers
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4