KudoZ home » French to English » Real Estate

charges

English translation: service charges


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:charges
English translation:service charges
Entered by: cebou

17:55 Feb 19, 2009
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
French term or phrase: charges
Elaborer chaque année le décompte de régularisation des charges établi par catégorie
cebou
service charges
Explanation:
normally in a real estate context
Selected response from:

Jane RM
France
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2service chargesJane RM
4expenses
Mostafa MOUHIBE


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expenses


Explanation:
expenses

Mostafa MOUHIBE
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
service charges


Explanation:
normally in a real estate context

Jane RM
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheila Wilson: as you say, this is normally the best for RE
11 mins

agree  writeaway: wow-closed in record speed. a real toughie as Dr House would say
15 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): writeaway, Paul Cohen, SJLD