KudoZ home » French to English » Real Estate

Rep.

English translation: Index, file


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Rep.
English translation:Index, file
Entered by: John Farebrother

15:06 Feb 20, 2009
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / deed granting long lease (Belgium)
French term or phrase: Rep.
Rep. no. 15/597

Title of lease, followed by 'Exempt des droits d'enregistrements en vertue de l'article 161, 1 du Code des droits d'enregistrement'.
John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Index, file
Explanation:
I think Rep stands for répertoire which is index or file.
Selected response from:

Susan Gastaldi
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Index, fileSusan Gastaldi
4Reply/Reponse
Mostafa MOUHIBE


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reply/Reponse


Explanation:
Reply/Reponse

Mostafa MOUHIBE
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Index, file


Explanation:
I think Rep stands for répertoire which is index or file.

Susan Gastaldi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheila Wilson: I would imagine so, too
48 mins

agree  writeaway: it's just a reference no.
55 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): writeaway