KudoZ home » French to English » Real Estate

dépenses potentielles

English translation: potential expenditure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dépenses potentielles
English translation:potential expenditure
Entered by: PB Trans

00:18 Feb 17, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
French term or phrase: dépenses potentielles
Immeuble de classe « A »
Sur rue commerciale chic et achalandée
À mi-chemin de Sainte-Foy et Québec
Aménagement paysager, galeries, fer forgé
Stationnement intérieur et extérieur
Ascenseur
Accès aux fauteuils roulants
Concierge et services d’entretien
Dépenses potentielles : 3 millions $/semaine
PB Trans
potential expenditure/ potential outlay/ potential costs
Explanation:
Just some other options
Selected response from:

roneill
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5potential expenses/expenditure/outlays/costs/spendingAssimina Vavoula
4potential expenditure/ potential outlay/ potential costs
roneill
4potential expenses, potential budget
DocteurPC


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dépenses potentielles
potential expenses, potential budget


Explanation:
how much it will cost

DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dépenses potentielles
potential expenditure/ potential outlay/ potential costs


Explanation:
Just some other options

roneill
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dépenses potentielles
potential expenses/expenditure/outlays/costs/spending


Explanation:
just an idea...


    Reference: http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8