KudoZ home » French to English » Retail

analyse de valeur

English translation: value analysis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:analyse de valeur
English translation:value analysis
Entered by: xxxNicola Da Si

11:17 Jul 2, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail / retail
French term or phrase: analyse de valeur
Productivity of an manufactured item
xxxNicola Da Si
Value analysis
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 11:20:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Desktop Productivity Business Value Analysis According to a recent Microsoft REJ
analysis, this electrical utility company could reduce its IT costs by 10 ...
www.microsoft.com/office/business/value/default.asp - 23k - En cache - Pages similaires

Business Value Analysis - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Read this business value analysis to ... capitalized on the new smart tag technology
and collaboration features of Office XP to increase user productivity ...
www.microsoft.com/office/techinfo/ planning/rejreport.asp - 26k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
thanks for your help...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Value analysis
GILOU
4Worth examinationmergim


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Value analysis


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 11:20:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Desktop Productivity Business Value Analysis According to a recent Microsoft REJ
analysis, this electrical utility company could reduce its IT costs by 10 ...
www.microsoft.com/office/business/value/default.asp - 23k - En cache - Pages similaires

Business Value Analysis - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Read this business value analysis to ... capitalized on the new smart tag technology
and collaboration features of Office XP to increase user productivity ...
www.microsoft.com/office/techinfo/ planning/rejreport.asp - 26k


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
thanks for your help...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
1 min

agree  sduret
9 mins

agree  Sue Crocker
18 mins

agree  Linda Young
56 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
1 hr

agree  herve laurent
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Worth examination


Explanation:
It has to be evaluatet under any point of view the value of the product

mergim
United States