KudoZ home » French to English » Retail

lacrey

English translation: You should keep it this way, since it's a name of a place


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Lacrey
English translation:You should keep it this way, since it's a name of a place
Entered by: Rafa Lombardino

04:09 Oct 22, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Retail / retail
French term or phrase: lacrey
name of a club
stormydee
You should keep it this way, since it's a name of a place
Explanation:
Good luck
Selected response from:

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5You should keep it this way, since it's a name of a place
Rafa Lombardino
4It is either the LAST name of the owner or the name of a known person to someone!(It means -0-)Therese Nichols


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
You should keep it this way, since it's a name of a place


Explanation:
Good luck

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
3 hrs
  -> :o)

agree  Alexandra Douard
3 hrs
  -> :o)

agree  markmx
4 hrs
  -> :o)

agree  JCEC
4 hrs
  -> :o)

agree  Yolanda Broad
1 day14 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It is either the LAST name of the owner or the name of a known person to someone!(It means -0-)


Explanation:
From a French individual who worked in France for 6 years in business.

Therese Nichols