KudoZ home » French to English » Retail

fait partie

English translation: is part of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fait partie
English translation:is part of
Entered by: Hacene

00:10 Apr 7, 2004
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Retail / retail
French term or phrase: fait partie
Cette page fait partie du site web
Shog Imas
Canada
is part of
Explanation:
simply

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-04-07 00:37:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

this page is part of the website
Selected response from:

Hacene
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11is part of
Hacene
4belongs toAntoine Cabrol


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
is part of


Explanation:
simply

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-04-07 00:37:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

this page is part of the website

Hacene
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Karra
21 mins
  -> cheers Maria

agree  Gabrielle Paci
1 hr
  -> cheers Gabrielle

agree  RHELLER: quite clear
4 hrs
  -> cheers Rita

agree  writeaway
5 hrs
  -> cheers

agree  Mario Marcolin
5 hrs
  -> cheers Mario

agree  ben baudoin
8 hrs
  -> cheers Ben

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
9 hrs
  -> cheers Vicky

agree  xxxAmandine
10 hrs
  -> cheers Amandine

agree  Antoine Cabrol
12 hrs
  -> cheers Antoine

agree  xxxACOZ
22 hrs
  -> cheers

agree  Tom Bishop
1 day9 mins
  -> cheers Tom

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
belongs to


Explanation:
alternative possible

Antoine Cabrol
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench