KudoZ home » French to English » Science

conception d'un scénario de documentaire scientifique

English translation: script writing for a scientific documentary program/film


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:conception d'un scénario de documentaire scientifique
English translation:script writing for a scientific documentary program/film
Entered by: Francis MARC

21:34 Jan 9, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science
French term or phrase: conception d'un scénario de documentaire scientifique
dans un CV
Nicolas
script writing for a scientific documentary program/film
Explanation:
Ref. Termium
omaine(s)
  – Cinematography
  – Education
  – Television (Arts)
Domaine(s)
  – Cinéma
  – Pédagogie
  – Télévision (Arts)
 
documentary Source
CORRECT, NOM

documentary
program Source
CORRECT

documentary film
Source CORRECT

documentaire
Source CORRECT, MASC

émission
documentaire Source
CORRECT, FÉM

film documentaire
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2script writing for a scientific documentary program/film
Francis MARC
5 +1conceived a screeplay for a scientific documentary
Bruce Popp
3Creation of a Scientific documentary Scenario
1964


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
script writing for a scientific documentary program/film


Explanation:
Ref. Termium
omaine(s)
  – Cinematography
  – Education
  – Television (Arts)
Domaine(s)
  – Cinéma
  – Pédagogie
  – Télévision (Arts)
 
documentary Source
CORRECT, NOM

documentary
program Source
CORRECT

documentary film
Source CORRECT

documentaire
Source CORRECT, MASC

émission
documentaire Source
CORRECT, FÉM

film documentaire


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
5 mins

agree  Renata Costa: Also a possibility
2 days6 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conceived a screeplay for a scientific documentary


Explanation:
:-)

Bruce Popp
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 190

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renata Costa
2 days4 mins
  -> Thank you

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Creation of a Scientific documentary Scenario


Explanation:
Creation of a Sceintific documentary Scenario
or Script writing of ..

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 294