KudoZ home » French to English » Science

animateur bénévole

English translation: Volunteer animator


21:46 Jan 9, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science
French term or phrase: animateur bénévole
dans un CV
Nicolas
English translation:Volunteer animator
Explanation:
volunteer

Terme(s) apparenté(s)
voluntary worker
voluntary help
candy striper
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2volunteer leader
Francis MARC
3 +2Volunteer animator
1964
4volunteer counselorPeter Bagney


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
volunteer leader


Explanation:
Reference termium:
Domaine(s)
  – Various Proper Names
Domaine(s)
  – Appellations diverses
 
The Volunteer
Leader in Physical
Activity and Sport
Source

L'animateur
bénévole en
activité physique
et en sport Source



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 21:48:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SummerJobs.com - Part of the AboutJobs.com Network of Sites - [ Traduire cette page ]
... All applicants must be over 18 (16-17 year old students can apply for our Volunteer Leader Program), and have usually completed at least one year of ... -resume. ...
www.summerjobs.com/do/details/345 - 31k - 8 jan 2003 -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 21:49:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Helping Volunteers to Market Their Experience on Their Resumes - [ Traduire cette page ]
... The volunteer leader will receive feedback on specific duties and responsibilities
that may ... When possible, the resume should be targeted to a specific position ...
www.energizeinc.com/art/resumes.html - 14k - 8 jan 2003 - En cache - Pages similaires

[PDF]Helps you create a resume tailored to your experience
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... Leader Assisted with planning of youth programs Relational work with teenagers 1996-1997
Young Life, Revere HS Bath, OH Volunteer Leader Christian outreach to ...
www.chem.ufl.edu/~polymer/wagener/ resumes/joshua_resume.pdf


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Coles
2 hrs

agree  Renata Costa
1 day23 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volunteer counselor


Explanation:
hth

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 219

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Volunteer animator


Explanation:
volunteer

Terme(s) apparenté(s)
voluntary worker
voluntary help
candy striper

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 294

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Dupont
10 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Renata Costa
1 day23 hrs
  -> Thanks