KudoZ home » French to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

gestion des nouvelles par parution de calendrier

English translation: up to date news management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:gestion des nouvelles par parution de calendrier
English translation:up to date news management
Entered by: Swatchka

12:41 Mar 13, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Brief description of an ice hockey web portal
French term or phrase: gestion des nouvelles par parution de calendrier
"Gestionnaire de contenu exceptionnel : ***gestion des nouvelles par calendrier de parution***, gestion complète de commanditaires intégrée, albums photos, section Nous contacter par formulaire, bibliothèque publique/privée, gestion automatisée des archives photos et des nouvelles, engin de statistiques intégré, copies de sauvegarde automatiques."

I think this will be my last question on the hockey portal!
Wyley Powell
Canada
up to date news management
Explanation:
up to date is as the events happen
Selected response from:

Swatchka
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4up to date news managementSwatchka
3management of news stories by publication dateMarc Glinert


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
management of news stories by publication date


Explanation:
you will have earned your money on this assignment, Wyley.

kind regards,

Marc

Marc Glinert
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
up to date news management


Explanation:
up to date is as the events happen

Swatchka
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks very much.