KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

TF

English translation: Task Force


19:38 Mar 2, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / architectural licensing requirements discussion
French term or phrase: TF
La délégation grecque propose qu’une taskforce au sein du CAE se charge d’analyser ces différents points et que ce sujet soit récurrent. Analyser ces questions en Session spéciale est une bonne chose, mais cela devrait être un thème récurrent à analyser au sein d’une TF comme dans la TF Profil Professionnel.
Theodore Quester
United States
English translation:Task Force
Explanation:
as in the beginning of your paragraph...
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone. This one was kind of staring me straight in the face. Thanks again.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Task Force
Marian Greenfield
5 +1Task Force
Thierry LOTTE
4task forcexxxAnneM


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Task Force


Explanation:
as in the beginning of your paragraph...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1518
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone. This one was kind of staring me straight in the face. Thanks again.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAnneM: Hola Marian!
2 mins
  -> ¡Hola Anne!

agree  DPolice
3 mins

agree  FionaBrind
40 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
task force


Explanation:
I think this is an abbreviation for task force.

xxxAnneM
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 31

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Task Force


Explanation:
Dont translate : "TF" is the abreviation of of "Task force"

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALI DJEBLI
1 hr
  -> Merci ALI