KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

enrichir

English translation: enhance


14:26 Mar 8, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / computer instructions
French term or phrase: enrichir
Vous pouvez également enrichir le fichier.
I just cannot find the word that fits
Linda Young
English translation:enhance
Explanation:
What about "to enhance"?
Just a suggestion

HTH, Olivier
Selected response from:

Olivier San Léandro
Grading comment
Thanks a mil Olivier, I just couldn't seem to find the word.
Regards
Linda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1enhance
Olivier San Léandro
4you may also update the fileNicolo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enhance


Explanation:
What about "to enhance"?
Just a suggestion

HTH, Olivier

Olivier San Léandro
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 181
Grading comment
Thanks a mil Olivier, I just couldn't seem to find the word.
Regards
Linda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
2 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
you may also update the file


Explanation:
This should do the translation - enricher is making the file stronger, better, include more details so update is the closest of everything I can find

Nicolo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 12