KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

suivi/ retours d’expérience réguliers

English translation: following up / receiving regular feedback


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:suivi/ retours d’expérience réguliers
English translation:following up / receiving regular feedback
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

14:06 Mar 13, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: suivi/ retours d’expérience réguliers
le suivi de plus de 200 clients et les retours d’expérience réguliers renforcent notre efficacité.
Poornima Iyengar
following up / receiving regular feedback
Explanation:
Following up / monitoring more than 200 customers and receiving regular feedback on their/our/the experience helps to improve our efficiency.

Could you give us a bit more of an idea of the broader context?

HTH

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
You don't need more context Mry, do you? ;-)

Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2following up / receiving regular feedback
Mary Worby
4Tracking/feedback
GILOU


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tracking/feedback


Explanation:
The tracking of 200 customers and the regular feedback about their experience strengthen our efficiency

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2482

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
following up / receiving regular feedback


Explanation:
Following up / monitoring more than 200 customers and receiving regular feedback on their/our/the experience helps to improve our efficiency.

Could you give us a bit more of an idea of the broader context?

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 484
Grading comment
You don't need more context Mry, do you? ;-)

Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Endre Both
10 mins

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
2 hrs