KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

Documents normatifs

English translation: standards documentation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Documents normatifs
English translation:standards documentation
Entered by: ALI DJEBLI

23:09 Mar 14, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: Documents normatifs
...la presente norme definit les exigences applicables aux materiaux des pieces en plastique...
Voire documents normatifs.
ALI DJEBLI
United States
standards documentation
Explanation:
I've seen this before
Selected response from:

STEVEN DEWITT
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2standards documentation
STEVEN DEWITT
4normative documents
Stephanie Mitchel


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
standards documentation


Explanation:
I've seen this before

STEVEN DEWITT
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Lejderman
53 mins

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
2 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
normative documents


Explanation:
A Google search came up with 115,000 hits on "normative documents."


    Reference: http://www.google.com/
Stephanie Mitchel
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 115