KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

l'informatique embarquée

English translation: on-board computers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:l'informatique embarquée
English translation:on-board computers
Entered by: DPolice

07:13 Mar 19, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: l'informatique embarquée
que veut dire l'informatique embarquée?
Priya Narayan
on-board computers
Explanation:
none needed
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
merci bcp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5on-board computersDPolice
4on-board computers
GILOU


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
on-board computers


Explanation:
none needed


    OED
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 454
Grading comment
merci bcp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: yes, transmission de pensées)
4 mins

agree  Rado Varbanov
17 mins

agree  GerardP
42 mins

agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne: Ships, boats, planes anything!
1 hr

agree  Enza Longo
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on-board computers


Explanation:
It terminology

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2482