KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

Passer en.....

English translation: to change into the external mode


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Passer en.....
English translation:to change into the external mode
Entered by: GILOU

08:31 Mar 22, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: Passer en.....
que veut dire "passer en externe "dans la phrase "IOPR-SERVICES et IOPR-TYPES doivent passer en externe (E) dans le functional diagramme .C'est une reference a une texte logiciel
Priya Narayan
to change into the external mode
Explanation:
Voilà
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci encore -priya
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to change into the external mode
GILOU
4to pas in (into) external
Sladjana Stojanovic


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to pas in (into) external


Explanation:
hope help you

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to change into the external mode


Explanation:
Voilà

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2482
Grading comment
merci encore -priya

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rado Varbanov
1 min

neutral  Joann Domingue: Better: change to external mode
6 hrs