KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

faces

English translation: faces


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:faces
English translation:faces
Entered by: Alain R

14:33 Mar 24, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / electromagnetic valves
French term or phrase: faces
Pour démonter et remonter l'électrovanne, serrer le corps de l'appareil sur les faces des raccordements taraudés.
ayrin
faces
Explanation:
faces of connections

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 15:00:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

these connections are tapped
Selected response from:

Sergio Artamonoff
Brazil
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4faces
Sergio Artamonoff
4faces
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faces


Explanation:
simplement

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2482

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faces


Explanation:
faces of connections

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 15:00:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

these connections are tapped


    Grand dictionnaire terminologique
Sergio Artamonoff
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 16