KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

Les aspects techniques mis en œuvre dans ce démonstrateur sont doubles :

English translation: Two technical features will be implemented with this


18:40 May 22, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: Les aspects techniques mis en œuvre dans ce démonstrateur sont doubles :
Ces fonctions seront développées sur un calculateur automobile choisi par JCAE. Ce calculateur sera choisi pour sa rapidité d'émissions de trames diagnostic afin d'évaluer le démonstrateur en performances.

Les aspects techniques mis en œuvre dans ce démonstrateur sont doubles :
· Développement d'un driver USB de l'interface de communication véhicule sous Pocket PC
· Développement d'une application de diagnostic
Shilpa Dawda
India
English translation:Two technical features will be implemented with this
Explanation:
demonstrator: [don't know if that's what you are using, again, but the structure of the sentence and its meaning is correct. ]
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Two technical features will be implemented with thisJane Lamb-Ruiz
4the technical features utilized in this test model/prototype are twofold:RHELLER


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Two technical features will be implemented with this


Explanation:
demonstrator: [don't know if that's what you are using, again, but the structure of the sentence and its meaning is correct. ]

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the technical features utilized in this test model/prototype are twofold:


Explanation:
test model? prototype?


RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1582