KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

affectation par rubriques de paie

English translation: breakdown into payroll line items


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:affectation par rubriques de paie
English translation:breakdown into payroll line items
Entered by: Arthur Borges

17:31 Jul 2, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: affectation par rubriques de paie
Références bancaires :3 banques maxi avec affectation par rubriques de paie, pas de pourcentage - description of a payroll management system.
JMcKechnie
with breakdown into payroll line items
Explanation:
Is this closer to what you want?
Selected response from:

Arthur Borges
China
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1itemized-payroll allocation
Jean-Luc Dumont
5with amounts recorded by pay slip headings/entriesJane Lamb-Ruiz
4with breakdown into payroll line items
Arthur Borges
4effects per payment entries
Clauwolf


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
effects per payment entries


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 75

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with breakdown into payroll line items


Explanation:
Is this closer to what you want?

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 404
Grading comment
Many thanks.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with amounts recorded by pay slip headings/entries


Explanation:
This sounds like it.

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
itemized-payroll allocation


Explanation:
itemized-payroll allocation

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sduret
9 hrs