KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

cours de mois

English translation: during//within a given month


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cours de mois
English translation:during//within a given month
Entered by: Guy Bray

17:58 Jul 2, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: cours de mois
MNodule contrat pour gérer les contrats multiples en cours de mois avec impact sur les calcules de paie multiple. (plusieurs bulletins et virements au cours du même mois)
JMcKechnie
during//within a given month
Explanation:
or during//within the month
Selected response from:

Guy Bray
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10during//within a given month
Guy Bray
4 +2during the ongoing monthherve laurent
4during the course of the month
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
during//within a given month


Explanation:
or during//within the month

Guy Bray
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 819
Grading comment
Many thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
5 mins

agree  Katia Xenophontos
19 mins

agree  jerrie
1 hr

agree  Marnelaine
2 hrs

agree  smtaylor
3 hrs

agree  Sarah Walls
3 hrs

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
4 hrs

agree  tinam966
4 hrs

agree  sduret
14 hrs

agree  Gwynneth George
16 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
during the ongoing month


Explanation:
-

herve laurent
PRO pts in pair: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: as in during the current month
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  mergim
21 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
during the course of the month


Explanation:
to manage multiple contracts during the course of the month

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1108