KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

Titre d'Electricien Batiment et Industriel

English translation: construction/industrial electrician's license


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Titre d'Electricien Batiment et Industriel
English translation:construction/industrial electrician's license
Entered by: xxxjerryk

18:14 Jul 2, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: Titre d'Electricien Batiment et Industriel
A diploma of Professional Studies
Maria
construction/industrial electrician's license
Explanation:
WASHINGTON STATE REGISTER
... and replacement of electrical equipment and conductors on industrial ... 1, 1998, you
will be eligible to take the domestic well specialty electrician's ...
http://slc.leg.wa.gov/wsr/2000/06/00-06-076.htm
More Results From: slc.leg.wa.gov


- Accounting and Financial
... possess a minimum E-2 journey level electrician's license. ... state travel with exposure
to construction/industrial ... pipe fittings and the relighting of domestic ...
http://nuwnotes1.nu.com/apps/jobopps/exjobopps.nsf/e2dad0416...


Search Government Forms
... Corporations Foreign, domestic and non-profit ... Electrician's License Application for
an Electrician's License. ... Industrial Park Grant Application Form This form ...
http://www.state.sd.us/forms/forms.cfm
More Results From: www.state.sd.us


Classification Specifications -
Selected response from:

xxxjerryk
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3construction and industrial electrician's certificatecheungmo
4 +1General industry and construction electrician certificate
Jean-Luc Dumont
4construction/industrial electrician's licensexxxjerryk
4Building or Construction and Industrial Electrician
Ra91571


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Building or Construction and Industrial Electrician


Explanation:
dict.

Ra91571
United States
PRO pts in pair: 121

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
construction and industrial electrician's certificate


Explanation:
A "titre" is basically an official document allowing someone to, in this context, call themselves a building trades and industrial electrician. "Certificate" seems to me to fit the same bill.

cheungmo
PRO pts in pair: 339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick
4 hrs

agree  sduret
14 hrs

agree  Paul Mably
1 day6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
General industry and construction electrician certificate


Explanation:
Certificate of electrician/electrical technician for the general industry and construction

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marnelaine
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
construction/industrial electrician's license


Explanation:
WASHINGTON STATE REGISTER
... and replacement of electrical equipment and conductors on industrial ... 1, 1998, you
will be eligible to take the domestic well specialty electrician's ...
http://slc.leg.wa.gov/wsr/2000/06/00-06-076.htm
More Results From: slc.leg.wa.gov


- Accounting and Financial
... possess a minimum E-2 journey level electrician's license. ... state travel with exposure
to construction/industrial ... pipe fittings and the relighting of domestic ...
http://nuwnotes1.nu.com/apps/jobopps/exjobopps.nsf/e2dad0416...


Search Government Forms
... Corporations Foreign, domestic and non-profit ... Electrician's License Application for
an Electrician's License. ... Industrial Park Grant Application Form This form ...
http://www.state.sd.us/forms/forms.cfm
More Results From: www.state.sd.us


Classification Specifications -


xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 134
Grading comment
Thank you!