KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

diagnostic global d'entreprise

English translation: global business assessment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:diagnostic global
English translation:global business assessment
Entered by: Carole Lefebvre

13:33 Oct 21, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: diagnostic global d'entreprise
programme d'amélioration de la productivité
Carole Lefebvre
Canada
global business assessment/complete company assessment
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Roxana Marian
Grading comment
Merci!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4global business assessment/complete company assessment
Roxana Marian
4general analysis of the company
Elisabeth Ghysels
4global business metric
Bruce Popp


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
global business metric


Explanation:
I assume that the context involves discussion of a way to measure the success of their program to improve productivity.

Bruce Popp
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 190

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general analysis of the company


Explanation:
general analysis of the working of the company.
Greetings,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 200

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
global business assessment/complete company assessment


Explanation:
.

Roxana Marian
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
Merci!