KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

document d'expression des besoins

English translation: needs analysis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:document d'expression des besoins
English translation:needs analysis
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

01:11 Apr 3, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Office IT policy
French term or phrase: document d'expression des besoins
Software validation document; the overall document is based "d'une part en fonction d'un document d'expression des besoins." I think it might simply be a project planning document, but I'm not sure.
Mary McArthur
needs analysis
Explanation:
STandard expression (in N.A.)
Selected response from:

xxxPaulaMac
Grading comment
Thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2needs analysisxxxPaulaMac
4 +1statement of requirements
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
statement of requirements


Explanation:
this may do

ADAM System Statement of Requirements - [ Traduzca esta página ]
ADAM System Statement of Requirements. Initial ... system. Revision 1.0.
Document information. Title: ADAM System Statement of Requirements. ...
adam.ac.uk/adam/tech/adam-sor.html - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter McCavana
9 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
needs analysis


Explanation:
STandard expression (in N.A.)

xxxPaulaMac
PRO pts in pair: 324
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
59 mins

agree  danyce
4 hrs